Music Videos

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

I'm on the sea floor closer to the planet's core...



Playlist 9/25/2012
4:00pm
Whirimako Black & Richard Nunns "Hineraureka"
Paddy Free "Karekare"
Moana & The Tribe "Te Apo"
Pounamu "I Te Timatanga (In the Begining)"
The Black Seeds "Cool Me Down"
Six60 "Don't Forget Your Roots"
1814 "Jah Rastafari"
4:30pm
Three Houses Down "Kanikaplia"
Six60 "Choice of the Chosen"
Kimbra "Warrior"
The Phoenix Foundation "Buffalo"
TrinityRoots "Sense and Cents"
Little Bushman "Te Oranga"
5:00pm
Special guest Mele Kalama-Kingma on-air talking about her product Mamalani deodorant and body powder! Check out her product info at www.mamalani.com!
Farmer Pimp "Ororuarangi"
Pitch Black "Te Po"
Fatou "Kanou"
5:30pm
Debo Band "Akale Wube"
Dafnis Prieto Proverb Trio "Into the Light Love"

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

The music sets me free...

Cloudy Te Araroa...
Playlist 9/18/2012
3:00pm
Maisey Rika "What I Am"
Tama "Life Is What You Make It"
Huia "Aoturoa"
Tiki Taane "Starship Lullaby"
Maisey Rika "Tangaroa Whakamautai"
Paddy Free "Whai Atu (ft. Richard Nunns and Waimihi Hotere)"
3:30pm
TrinityRoots "Little Things"
Little Bushman "Gone"
Fat Freddy's Drop "This Room"
Tahuna Breaks "Black Brown and White"
4:00pm
O-Shen "Salt Water Anthem"
Taakoka Dance Troupe "Tautai Rama"
Zipso "Matua"
Fiafia Band "Malie"
Inoa'ole "Ta'u Koula"
Minoaka "Pata Pata"
Tipa "Tahea Vaka"
4:30pm
Fiji "'Isalei Lia"
Na Waiho'olu'u O Ke Anuenue "Tahiti, Tahiti"
Samson "Ava Root (ft. Rachel)"
Jamoa Jam "Vailima"
Kontiki "Pepe"
Kapena "Masese"
Angelo Neuffer "Arioi"
Tapu Arii "Love & Honesty/Maru Tona Reo"
Bobby Holcomb "Huahine te Tiara'a"
5:15pm
Amy Hanaiali'i "No Na Hulu Kupuna"
Big Island Conspiracy "Waiulu"
Dennis Pavao "Ipo Lei Manu"
Genoa Keawe "Old Plantation"
5:30pm
Hapa "Oh My Love"
Hui 'Ohana "Akaka Falls"
The Kahauanu Lake Trio "Pua Ahihi"
Mahi Beamer "Kimo Hilo"
Olomana "Ku'u Pua I Paoakalani"

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

At least I'll go down with a drink in my hand...

Ku'u 'one hanau...
Playlist 9/11/2012
3:00pm
Huia "Awanui"
The Black Seeds "Black Sunrise"
Shapeshifter "Long White Cloud (ft. Joe Dukie)"
Moana & The Moa Hunters "Tahi (Roots Mix)"
Little Bushman "Te Oranga"
House of Shem "Thinking About You"
3:30pm
Kimbra "Good Intent"
TrinityRoots "Home, Land and Sea"
Six60 "Green Bottles"
Fat Freddy's Drop "Hope (For A Generation)"
Aaradhna "Can We Go Back"
Opensouls "Standing in the Rain"
4:00pm
Zuco 103 "Outro Lado"
Carimi "Ayiti (Bang Bang)"
Leonel Almeida "Ti Jom Poca"
Manu Chao "La Vida Tombola"
Fatoumata Dawara "Bakonoba"
Fruko y Orquesta "Cumbia del Caribe"
4:30pm
Antibalas "Dirty Money"
Gipsy Kings "Madre Mia"
Roberto Poveda "Sueno Mama"
El Conjunto Massalia "Chan Chan"
Son Boriqua "Muneca"
Ska Cubano "Yiri Yiri Bon"
5:00pm
Nevia "Busindre Reel"
Aine Minogue "O Boro Braindi Braindi"
Spirit of Ireland "The Fairy Ring"
The Chieftains "Lots of Drops of Brandy"
Flogging Molly "What's Left of the Flag"
Heidi Talbot "High Germany"
5:30pm
Hapa "Olinda Road"
Keola Beamer & Raiatea Helm "Ke Ali'i Hulu Mamo"
The Brothers Cazimero "Ka'ena"
Genoa Keawe "E Mama E"
Ho'okena "Poli'ahu"
Irmgard Aluli "Puamana"
Hoku Zuttermeister "Ola'a Beauty"
Rap Reiplinger "The Yong Kanakas"