Music Videos

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Come break my chains, come help me out...

Playlist 5/24/2011
3:00pm
Ladi6 "Give Me the Light"
Tiki "La Bicha Dub (ft. Bebe)"
Che Fu "Chains"
King Kapisi "Screams From the Old Plantation"
Soane "All That I Need"
Aaradhna "Secret Lover"
Pacific Heights "Peace (ft. Joe Dukie)"
3:30pm
Rhombus "So Close"
Che Fu "Scene III"
King Kapisi "Salvation"
Sola Rosa "Get It Together"
Ladi6 "Like Water"
Fat Freddy's Drop "The Raft (remix)"
Dub Terminator "Big Up Riddim"
4:00pm
The Red Eyes & Deep Friend "Arms Over Jordan"
Tiki "Come Fly With Me (ft. Sambora)"
The Black Seeds "Strugglers Dub"
Fat Freddy's Drop "Big BW - DJ Vadim Remix"
Fly My Pretties "Lucky"
4:30pm
Victoria Kelly "Homai O Ringa"
Little Bushman "Big Man"
Maisey Rika "That Room"
Trinity Roots "Little Things"
Moana "Te Kohu"
Survival "Rua Kenana"
5:00pm
Zipso "Fika Mai Le Pese"
Tohu "Mauriora"
Jamoa Jam "Vailima"
Nesian Mystik "Operation F.O.B."
Zipso "Popole Ia Oe"
Samson "Ava Root"
Voyage "Tahiti Tahiti"
5:30pm
Kapena "Masese"
Da Kine "Soul Rebel"
Ekolu "Wasted Days Wasted Nights"
Kapena "Mellow Mood"
Big Island Conspiracy "Mary (The Wind Cries)"
Paula Fuga "Parachute"

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

I'm gonna step out in the rain and go home...

Playlist 5/17/11
3:00pm
Fat Freddy's Drop "Cay's Crays"
The Nomad "Give Some Dub"
Junkyard Productions "Sister Let Him Go"
Rhombus In Dub "Dem Only Know"
Sola Rosa "Turn Around (ft. Iva Lamkum)"
3:30pm
Jahʻlicious "Poor Eyes"
Kora "Burning"
Fat Freddy's Drop "Hope (For a Generation)"
George Hoʻopai "Tumblin' Down"
Maisey Rika "Repeat Offender"
Ddub "Making My Way Home"
4:00pm
Little Bushman "Te Oranga"
The Phoenix Foundation "Buffalo"
Opensouls "Standing In the Rain"
Moana "Te Po"
Trinity Roots "Little Things"
Te Reotakiwa Dunn "He Taonga Whakahi"
4:30pm
Little Bushman "Backbone"
Maisey Rika "Untouchable"
Te Vaka "Te Vaka"
The Black Seeds "Cool Me Down"
Ladi6 "Danger"
Tigilau Ness "From Street to Sky"
Sons of Nassau "Isalawa"
5:00pm
Sly Dog "Summer of Love"
Ziggy Marley "Beach In Hawaii"
C&K "Sailors of Fortune"
Country Comfort "Make It With You"
Ekolu "If I Was Your Man"
Da Kine "Slowly But Surely"
Hapa "Olinda Road"
Kaʻau Crater Boys "You Don't Write"
5:30pm
Kalapana "Nightbird"
Kapena "Don't Say Goodbye"
Kealiʻi Reichel "Sailing Away"
Na Palapalai "Lepe ʻUlaʻula"
Palolo "He Hawaii Au"
The Sunday Manoa "Akaka Falls"
Weldon Kekauoha "Piukeona"
Hoʻokena "Pua ʻAʻaliʻi"
Genoa Keawe "E Mama E"

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

She can't see her flowers through her own trees...

Playlist 5/10/11

3:00pm
Tiki "Nothing But Love (ft. Truth)"
Pitch Black "Sonic Colonic (Tom Cosm Remix)"
Fat Freddy's Drop "Big BW"
TrinityRoots "Home, Land and Sea"
Sola Rosa "Lady Love"
3:30pm
Knights of the Dub Table "Sing It To Me"
Jefferson Belt "The Creeping Tings of the Earth"
Survival "Rua Kenana"
Tigilau Ness "From Street to Sky"
Che Fu "Rain on My Roof"
Salmonella Dub "Johnny"
4:00pm
TrinityRoots "Little Things"
Joe Dukie & DJ Fitchie "Midnight Marauders"
Moana "Te Ha"
Victoria Kelly "Homai O Ringa"
Tiki "My Lion"
4:30pm
Southside of Bombay "What's the Time Mr. Wolf"
Jahʻlicious "Poor Eyes"
Shapeshifter "Relocator"
O-Shen "Salt Water Anthem"
Tohu "Tohu"
King Kapisi "Greener Pastures"
Maisey Rika "Letting Go"
Ooklah the Moc "Pick Pocket"
5:00pm
Che Fu "Mysterious Vibe"
Pohaku "Reason"
Zipso "Beautiful Teine"
Three Houses Down "Duty Solicitor"
Fiji "Smokin' Session"
Fat Freddy's Drop "Roady"
5:30pm
King Kapisi "Screams From the Old Plantation"
TrinityRoots "Longs I For You"
Aaradhna "Secret Lover"
Tiki Taane "Starship Lullaby"
Beres Hammond "No Disturb Sign"
Maisey Rika "Reconnect"
Te Reotakiwa Dunn "Ko Te Aroha"

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Let's get scandalous...

Playlist 5/3/2011
(World Edition)
3:00pm
Feloche "La Vie Cajun"
Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Zulu Laduma"
Les Nubians "Afro Dance"
Sergio Mendes "Outra Vez"
Azam Ali "Nami Nami"
Emperesarios "Negrita Linda"
3:30pm
Tom Poisson "Trapeziste"
Club Dʻelf "As Above"
Mr. Pauer "Cucu Perucu"
Bombino "Ahoulaguine Akaline"
Stephanie Lapointe "Eau Salee"
Marianne Dissard "The One and Only"
Jessie Marquez "Dime, Amor"
Vinicius Cantuaria & Bill Frisell "Lagrimas de Amor"
4:00pm
Le Tuit Puissant Orchestre Poly-Rythmo "Gbeti Madjro"
Cecile Hercule "La Chance (avec Mickey 3D)"
Federico Aublele "Ojala (con Natalia Clavier)"
Le Chauds Lapins "Cette Nuit-la"
Oliver Goulet "Alors Il Yʻa La Lune"
Aurelio "Lubara Wanwa"
Maisey Rika "Children of Romania"
Bombino "Tar Hani"
4:30pm
Wahid "Alexander's Regrets"
Azan Ali "Shrin"
Coeur de Pirate "Pour Un Infidele (avec Jimmy Hunt)"
Mr. Pauer "Cumbion del Sur (con Itagui)"
Femi Kuti "Politics In Africa"
Emanuelle Seigner "Dingue"
Les Chauds Lapins "Vous Avez lʻeclat de la Rose"
Loreena McKennitt "Brin Boru's March"
5:00pm
Flogging Molly "What's Left of the Flag"
Dum Dum Girls "Take Care of My Baby"
Acid House Kings "Would You Say Stop?"
Grizzly Bear "Two Weeks"
Flogging Molly "Selfish Man"
Modest Mouse "Float On"
Bright Eyes "Jejune Stars"
5:30pm
Also "True"
Dag for Dag "I Am the Assassin"
Panda Bear "Tomboy"
Ian McFeron "Summer Nights"
The Grownup Noise "Flower"
Okkervil River "The Valley"
Flogging Molly "Drunken Lullabies (acoustic)"